A-Z Databases

It digitizes ABA Law Library Collection current and historical periodicals, plus 44 others previously only available to ABA section members.

HeinOnline:"A collection of philosophical books, legislative histories, government documents, and more that analyze the development of animal rights and animal-related legislation."

It is a weekly subject-categorized index by the University of Washington School of Law's Marian Gould Gallagher Law Library that can access almost 650 legal publications

This HeinOnline database presents the official documentary historical record of major U.S. foreign policy decisions and significant diplomatic activity.

This HeinOnline database focuses on the structure, creation, actions, and oversight of the courts both at the state and federal level.

This database provides a comprehensive expert analysis of all cases argued before the Supreme Court.

HeinOnline:"This database provides a research platform for the development, history, organization, and fundamental principles of various world religions."

HeinOnline:"An extensive and current listing of publications created by presidential advisory bodies, with linking to full-text reports, congressional hearings, and related scholarly articles and books."

It includes almost 60 current content journals related to criminal justice.

It has almost 60 current content journals related to Medicine, Science and the Law.

It explains the electoral process of a voting system, and our democracy demonstrates how people conjointly make decisions and participate in local elections and across the country.

Hein: "This archive of casebooks published by West Academic covers all out-of-print and superseded casebooks in the American Casebook Series, University Casebook Series, Hornbook Series, and Nutshell Series, except for the two most recent editions of any title."